BUE ICS - Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Department: Computer Science   
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
Multimedia
TA. Asmaa
G-Lab 5
18CSCI03H
Entrepreneur
Dr. Hala
Hattab
Lecture
A-Hall 1
18CSIS01H (Optional)
Data minning
Dr. Ghada Hassan
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-LH 4
Modeling & Simulation
TA. M.Deiab
TA. Carl
G-Lab 1
Theory of Computer
TA. Mostafa
G-Lab 1
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
18CSIS20H (Optional)
MultiMedia
Dr. Nahla Barakat
Lecture
G-Hall 1
Data Mining
TA. Randa
TA. Amr Osama
G-Lab 3
Image Processing
TA. Sarah Safoury
TA. Mahmoud Adel
G-Lab 9
  18CSCI01H
Theory of Computer
Dr. Ahmed Fouad
Lecture
G-CR 8
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Entrepreneur
TA. Nadine
G-CR 15
English  
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  18CSCI02H
Modelling & Simulation
Dr. Ayman Ghoneim
Lecture
G-Hall 5
18CSIS20H (Optional)
MultiMedia
Dr. Nahla Barakat
Lecture
G-Hall 4
 18CSCI23H (Optional)
Image Proces.
Dr. Walid
Hussein
Lecture
G-LH 7 
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours 18CSCI28H (Optional)
Computer Games
Dr. V. Geroimenko
Lecture
G-Hall 5
Computer Games
TA. M. Sayed
G-Lab 2
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
   

BUE ICS - Semester 1 (2018 - 2019)    Department: Computer Networks   
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
Wireless
TA. Aliaa
B-Lab 3
18CSCI03H
Entrepreneur
Dr. Hala Hattab
Lecture
A-Hall 1 
Network Management
B-Lab 3
18CSCN21H
Wireless
Dr. Ahmad
Mostafa
Lecture
G-CR 1 
Image Processing
TA. Amr Shawky
TA. Sarah Safoury
G-Lab 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50 
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
18CSCN03H (Optional)
Principles Of Network
Dr. Samy Ghoniemy
G-CR 1
Principles Of Network
TA. Mahitab
B-Lab 3
Modeling & Simulation
TA. M.Deiab
TA. Carl 
G-Lab 6
Entrepreneur
TA. Nadine
G-CR 5
18CSCN20H (Optional)
Network Management
Dr. Samy Ghoniemy
Lecture
G-Hall 7 
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
English 
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  18CSCI02H
Modelling & Simulation
Dr. Ayman Ghoneim
Lecture
G-Hall 5
  18CSCI23H (Optional)
Image Processing
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-Hall 7
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours   18CSCI28H (Optional)
Computer Games
Dr. V. Geroimenko
Lecture
G-Hall 5 
Computer Games
TA. M. Sayed
G-Lab 2 
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
   

BUE ICS - Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Department: Software Engineering, Group 1
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
Advance Object Oriented
TA. Youssef
TA. Abdulrahman
G-Lab 9
18CSCI03H
Entrepreneur
Dr. Hala
Hattab
Lecture
A-Hall 1
18CSIS01H (Optional)
Data minning
Dr. Ghada Hassan
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-Hall 4
18CSSE02H
Formal Specs
Prof. Gerard Mckee
Lecture
G-Hall 7
Image Processing
TA. Amr Shawky
TA. Sarah Safoury
G-Lab 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
18CSIS20H (Optional)
MultiMedia
Dr. Nahla Barakat
Lecture
G-Hall 1
Formal Specs
TA. Ghadeer
TA. Madonna
G-Lab 4
Multimedia
TA. Asmaa
B-Lab 4
  G- Lab 9
Data Mining
TA. Israa
TA. Amr Osama
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
18CSSE01H
Advanced Object Oriented
Dr. Abeer Hamdy
Lecture
G-Hall 7
English
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
Entrepreneur
TA. Nadine
G-CR 8
18CSIS20H (Optional)
Multi-Media
Dr. Nahla Barakat
Lecture
G-Hall 4
18CSCI23H (Optional)
Image Processing
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-LH 7
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours   18CSCI28H (Optional)
Computer Games
Dr. V. Geroimenko
Lecture
G- LH 5
G- Lab 2
Computer Games
TA. M. Sayed
G-Lab 2
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
   

BUE ICS - Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Department: Software Engineering, Group 2
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
Formal Specs
TA. Ghadeer
TA. Madonna
G-Lab 6
18CSCI03H
Entrepreneur
Dr. Hala
Hattab
Lecture
A-Hall 1
18CSIS01H (Optional)
Data minning
Dr. Ghada Hassan
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-Hall 4
18CSSE02H
Formal Specs
Prof. Gerard Mckee
Lecture
G-Hall 7
Data Mining
TA. Israa
TA. Amr Osama
G-Lab 9
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
18CSIS20H (Optional)
MultiMedia
Dr. Nahla Barakat
Lecture
G-Hall 1
Advanced Object Oriented
TA. Youssef
TA. Maher
G-Lab 5
Multimedia
TA. Asmaa
B-Lab 4
  Image Processing
TA. Sarah Safoury
TA. Mahmoud Adel
G-Lab 8
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
18CSSE01H
Advanced Object Oriented
Dr. Abeer Hamdy
Lecture
G-Hall 7
English
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  18CSIS20H (Optional)
Multi-Media
Dr. Nahla Barakat
Lecture
G-Hall 4
18CSCI23H (Optional)
Image Processing
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-LH 7
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours   18CSCI28H (Optional)
Computer Games
Dr. V. Geroimenko
Lecture
G- LH 5
Computer Games
TA. M. Sayed
G-Lab 2
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
  Entrepreneur
TA. Nadine
G-CR 3

BUE ICS - Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Department: Information System
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSIS02H
system Design
Dr. Ann Noseir
Lecture
H-CR 304
18CSCI03H
Entrepreneur
Dr. Hala
Hattab
Lecture
A-Hall 1
18CSIS01H (Optional)
Data minning
Dr. Ghada Hassan
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-LH 4
Image Processing
TA. Amr Shawky
TA. Sarah Safoury
G-Lab 2
18CSIS21H
Geo. Inf. Sys.
Dr. Mohamed Hussein
Lecture
G- CR 11
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Tutorial
System Design
TA. Noura
G-CR 10
G- Lab 9
Simulation
TA. M.Deiab
TA. Carl
    GIS
G-Lab 5
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
  English Entrepreneur
TA. Nadine
G-CR 3
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  18CSCI02H
Modelling & Sim.
Dr. Ayman
Ghoneim
Lecture
G- LH 5
  18CSCI23H (Optional)
Image Proces.
Dr. Walid Hussein
Lecture
G-Hall 7
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours 18CSCI28H (Optional)
Computer Games
Dr. V. Geroimenko
Lecture
G-Hall 5
Computer Games
TA. M. Sayed
G-Lab 2
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
   

Contact US

Address

El Sherouk City , Suez Desert Road , Cairo 11837 - P.O. Box 43

Phone

19283 , +202 26890000 , +202 26300013 / 14 / 15 / 16 / 17 / 18

Mail

info@bue.edu.eg

Website

http://www.bue.edu.eg

MAP

x