BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 1
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Tutorial
English
TA. Amena
H-CR 201
  Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Nada
G-CR 8
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50 
Tutorial
Discrete Math
TA. Mohamed Aboshady
G-CR 5
Introduction to Information System
TA. Amira Gamal
TA. Christine
G-Lab 6
 18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
 18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50 
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-RC 304
Tutorial
English
TA. Amena
H-CR 208
Introduction to Computing
TA. Lobna
TA. Nadine
TA. Amr Mahmoud
G-Lab 2
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50 
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 2
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Introduction to Computing
TA. Aya
TA. Sohayla
G-Lab 1
   Tutorial
Discrete Math
TA. Karim
H-CR 310
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Tutorial
English
TA. Eman
H-CR 207
Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Nada
G-CR 6
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-RC 304
Tutorial
English
TA. Eman
H-CR 207
Introduction to Information Systems
TA. Salma
TA. Christine
G-Lab 5
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 3
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-RC 304
Tutorial
English
TA. Eman
H-CR 201
Tutorial
English
TA. Eman
H-CR 205
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Sara
G-CR 8
Introduction to Computing
TA. Basma
TA. Sohayla
G-Lab 1
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
Introduction to Information Systems
TA. Islam
TA. Amira Gamal
G-Lab 1
  Tutorial
Discrete Math
TA. Fatma
G-CR 11
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 4
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-RC 304
Tutorial
English
TA. Yasmine
H-CR 205
Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Marwa Hashem
G-CR 7
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Introduction to Computing
TA. Basma
TA. Nourhan
G-Lab 6
Introduction to Information System
TA. Salma
TA. Islam
G-Lab 2
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Discerete Math
TA. Karim
H-CR 310
  Tutorial
English
TA. Yasmine
H-CR 205
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 5
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Introduction to Computing
TA. Basma
TA. Nourhan
G-Lab 2
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-CR 304
  18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Introduction to Information Systems
TA. Manar
TA. Sara Gamil
B-Lab 3
Tutorial
Discerete Math
TA. Karim
G-CR 5
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
Tutorial
English
TA. Wesam
H-CR 301
Tutorial
English
TA. Wesam
H-CR 301
Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Mariam
G-CR 8
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 6
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Introduction to Information Systems
TA. Salma
TA. Islam
G-Lab 9
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-CR 304
Tutorial
English
TA. Yasmine
H-CR 207
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Hamza
G-CR 14
Tutorial
English
TA. Yasmine
H-CR 201
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
   Introduction to Computing
TA. Aya
TA. Lobna
G-Lab 1
Tutorial
Discerete Math
TA. Mohamed Aboshady
G-CR 15
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 7
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Mariam
G-CR 7
Tutorial
English
TA. Amena
H-CR 301
Tutorial
English
TA. Amena
H-CR 301
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Tutorial
Discrete Math
TA. Fatma
G-CR 7
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-CR 304
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
Introduction to Computing
TA. Amr Mahmoud
TA. Sohayla
G-Lab 4
Introduction to Information Systems
TA. Manar
TA. Islam
G-Lab 6
 
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours  
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

BUE ICS-Semester 1 (2018 - 2019) Group 8
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Slot 1
09:00 - 09:50
18CSCI01P
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
Lecture G-Hall 2
Tutorial
Discrete Math
TA. Fatma
G-CR 10
Introduction to Computing
TA. Aya
TA. Lobna
G-Lab 1
Tutorial
English
TA. Wesam
H-CR 308
18SCIB09P
Discrete Math
Dr. Salah Hassan
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 2
10:00 - 10:50
Slot 3
11:00 - 11:50
Introduction to Information System
TA. Salma
TA. Christine
B-Lab 4
Tutorial
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
TA. Ahmed Awad
H-CR 304
18CSCI04P
Humanities
Dr. Mohamed Elmisbkawy
Lecture G-Hall 2
18SCIB06P
Math 1
Dr. Khaled Abdelgaber
Lecture
G-Hall 2
18CSIS01P
Introduction to Information Systems
Dr. Yasmin Afify
Lecture
G-Hall 2
Slot 4
12:00 - 12:50
Slot 5
13:00 - 13:50
  Tutorial
Introduction to Computing
Dr. Mostafa Salama
G-Hall 2
   Tutorial
Math 1
TA. Marwa Hashem
G-CR 7
Tutorial
English
Ta. Wesam
H-CR 308
Slot 6
14:00 - 14:50
Blocked Hours
Slot 7
15:00 - 15:50
       

Contact US

Address

El Sherouk City , Suez Desert Road , Cairo 11837 - P.O. Box 43

Phone

19283 , +202 26890000 , +202 26300013 / 14 / 15 / 16 / 17 / 18

Mail

info@bue.edu.eg

Website

http://www.bue.edu.eg

MAP

x